Markers and Markathons in 2013

Very many thanks to all the volunteers who have helped to mark Advanced-level scripts, and to the even larger number who volunteered but who in the end weren’t needed.

Individual volunteers:

  • Samar Almoossa
  • Isabelle Arnett
  • Izabela Benisz
  • Natalie Braber
  • Nicola Carty
  • Ian Cushing
  • Jessica Davis
  • Claire Dembry
  • Steven Dodd
  • Martin Edwardes
  • Chi-Hé Elder
  • Mariza Georgalou
  • Monica Gonzalez-Marquez
  • Kate Hammer
  • Tilly Harrison
  • Nga Man Janet Ho
  • Helen Horton
  • Christina Howell-Richardson
  • Dick Hudson
  • Kashina Kashina
  • Robert Kasza
  • Sara Liviero
  • Rowan Mackay
  • Jennifer Mankin
  • Mahmood Ahmad Mudassar
  • Marion Nao
  • Carol O’Neal
  • Clare Patterson
  • Geoffrey Perrin
  • Michael Phillips
  • Lisa Pomfrett
  • Elizabeth Poynter
  • Robert Sharples
  • Andrew Smith
  • Agneta Svalberg
  • Linda Tamir
  • David Thornton
  • Jeanine Treffers-Daller
  • Hans Van de Koot
  • Maria Vrikki
  • Fiona Willans
  • James Williams

 

Markathons at the University of …:

  • Cambridge
    • Team: Jessica Brown (leader); András Barany, Tim Bazalgette, Alison Biggs, Lena Borise,  Faith Chiu, Davide Cultrera, Jamie Douglas, Melanie Duncan, Rachel Dunstan, Yvonne Flory, Yasmin Glover, Urte Laukas, Abigail Lucas, Alice Martin, Yining Nie, Rebecca Phillips, Alexander Robertson, Swetlana Schuster, Michelle Sheehan, Laura Stafford, Katarzyna Szubert, David Willis, Sam Wolfe, Josh Worth, Debbie Wong
  • Edinburgh
    • Team: Graeme Trousdale (leader); Pippa Shoemark, Albert Lo, Joanna Duggan, Kevin Stadler, Andrea Blomkvist, Jamie Sutherland, Aara Cleghorn
  • Gloucestershire
    • Team:  Dr Michelle Straw (leader); Frances Swain, Onicah Singo, Nathaniel Wilson, Megan Bullock, Evan Lewis, Sabina Grosch, Chau-long Linda Le, Charlotte Bristow, Chloe Phillips, Stamatina Nikolou, Becca Newton,  Aaron Whittaker, Elenore Giles, Katie Winterton, Alex Costigane, Ricardo Manders, Caitlin Leslie, Lucy Cadbury-Hamood, Eve Matthews
  • Huddersfield
    • Team: Professor Lesley Jeffries (leader); Lana Dolan-Rathmell, Elizabeth Proudlove, Emily Livesey, Emma Tudor, Peter Gavigan, Nicola Rose, Zira Hanif, Marija Afanasjeva, Jodie Palmer, Rebecca Gorman, Samantha Martin, Natalie Morritt, Simone Schuller, Matt Evans, Brian Walker
  • Nottingham
    • Team: Nicola Mclelland (leader); Hannah Smith, Ben West, Rebecca Lunn, Daniel Hirst
  • Sheffield
    • Team: Dr Gary Wood (leader); James Boffey, Paul England, Zoë Fletcher, Jade Nelmbs, Claire Roper, Girija Tase, Caroline Tatam, Lawrence Walsh
  • Swansea
    • Team: Dr Vivienne Rogers (leader); Ben Jones, Adam Day, Gareth Rowlands, Scott Pride, Emma Pursey,  Alice Bell, Hannah Winter,  Claire Wiggins, Jodie Thomas, Hannah Baker
  • Ulster at Jordonstown
    • Team: Dr Catrin Rhys (leader); Rachel  Atwell, Emma Caughey, Ashlene Dickson, Ellen Dundee, Rachel Farrell, James Fitzpatrick, Rachael Jordan, Claire Laidlaw, Grace Maguire, Bronagh Mahon, Carolyn McGinnell, Kerry Mulholland, Amy Simpson, Caragh Strawbridge, Natasha Walker, Linzi Worthington, Deborah Henderson
  • York St John
    • Team: Dr Chris Hall (leader); Rebecca Buggey, Jess Farhadian, Abigail Hodge, Anne Houson, Chloe-Isa Langford
 

Comments are closed.

Set your Twitter account name in your settings to use the TwitterBar Section.