Skip to content

Timeline Stories

Bansko, Bulgaria

William Thomson (Winchester College) Gold + Team Gold ● Alison Craig-Greene (King Edward VI Grammar School) Silver + Team Gold ● Daniel Titmas (Reading School) Silver + Team Gold ● Eleanor Borrel (The London Oratory School) Bronze + Team Gold

Castletown, Isle of Man

Alison Craig-Greene (King Edward VI Grammar School) Gold ● George Zhou (Westminster School) Silver ● Stratos Voudouris (Reading School) Silver + Team Bronze ● Toby Collins (The Perse School) Silver + Team Bronze ● William Thomson (Winchester College) Silver +… Read More »Castletown, Isle of Man

Stockholm, Sweden

Younus Porteous (Westminster School) Bronze ● Nathan Somers (Manchester Grammar School) Best solution ● Craig Bohrson (Manchester Grammar School) Honourable Mention ● Carl Rietschel (Westminster School) Honourable Mention

Pittsburgh, US

Nik Moore (John Leggott College, Scunthorpe) Bronze ● Piotr Gałuszka (Worth School, Turners Hill) Honourable Mention

Ljubljana, Slovenia

Melanie Duncan (James Allen’s Girls’ School) Bronze ● Omri Faraggi (Abingdon School) Bronze ● Baichuan Li (Highgate School) Bronze ● Tom White (Winchester College) Silver

Manchester, UK

Omri Faraggi, Abingdon School  –  Silver Medal ● Harry Goodhew, Dulwich College  – Honorable Mention ● Neema Kotonya, Lancaster Girls’ Grammar school – Honorable Mention ● Daniel Pitt, Harrow School – Honorable Mention ● Theo  Tindall,  Westminster School – Honorable Mention ● Elysia Warner, Burgess… Read More »Manchester, UK

Beijing, China

Ellie Warner (Burgess Hill School for Girls) Gold!!!! (Our first ever!) ● Alastair Carr (King’s College School) Honorable mention

Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria

Samuel Ahmed (King’s College School Wimbledon) Gold! ● Anthony Bracey (Abingdon School) Silver ● Liam McKnight (Magdalen College School) Gold! ● Naomi Solomons (Forest school) Bronze ● Harry Taylor (Magdalen College School) Honourable mention ● Isobel Voysey (Westminster School) Honourable… Read More »Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria

Dublin, Ireland

Sam Ahmed (King’s College School Wimbledon) Top Gold! ● Liam McKnight (Magdalen College School) Gold! ● Simi Hellsten (Bournemouth School) Gold! ● Ben Morris (City of London School) Silver ● Harry Taylor (Magdalen College School) Silver ● Team K (Harry… Read More »Dublin, Ireland